India
IST
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes ahead of X-ray Time Zone
11:30 am11:30 in Renigunta, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in X

Renigunta to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in X

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Renigunta, India / 7:00 pm19:00 X

Renigunta, India X
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

X-ray Time Zone

Offset: X is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

X representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for X
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone