India
IST
AMT
Amazon Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Amazon Time
8:30 am08:30 in Rewa, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in AMT

Rewa to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Rewa which corresponds to 8am-10am in AMT

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Amazon Time (AMT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Rewa, India / 11:00 pm23:00 AMT

Rewa, India AMT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Amazon Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

AMT Time Zone Geo Map
AMT timezone map

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time