India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Rewa, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Rewa to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Rewa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cinco Saltos

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Rewa, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Rewa, India Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54