India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Rewa, India is 3:30 am03:30 in South Gate, CA, USA

Rewa to South Gate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Rewa which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in South Gate

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South Gate, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Rewa, India / 3:30 am03:30 South Gate, CA, USA

Rewa, India South Gate, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

South Gate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Gate Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhen Gejt, Saut Gejt, South Gate, nan men, sa'utha geta, sausugeito, swt gyt kalyfrnya, swth ghyt, sʼwt gyyt, Саут Гејт, Южен Гейт, סאות גייט, ساؤتھ گیٹ, ساؤتھ گیٹ، کیلیفورنیا, سوت گیت، کالیفرنیا, سوث غيت, साउथ गेट, サウスゲイト, 南门
Population
96,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1