India
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Rewa, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Permatang Kuching, Malaysia

Rewa to Permatang Kuching call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Rewa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Permatang Kuching

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Permatang Kuching, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Rewa, India / 12:00 am00:00 Permatang Kuching, Malaysia

Rewa, India Permatang Kuching, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Permatang Kuching Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Permatang Kuching Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Permatang Kuching
Population
27,191
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' N Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60