India
IST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Rewa, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Huancavelica, Peru

Rewa to Huancavelica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Rewa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Huancavelica

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Huancavelica, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Rewa, India / 7:00 am07:00 Huancavelica, Peru

Rewa, India Huancavelica, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Huancavelica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huancavelica Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huancavelica, Huankavelika, Uankavelika, Wankawillka, awankawlyka, uangkabellika, wan ka wei li ka, wankabylyka, Уанкавелика, Уанкавеліка, اوانکاولیکا, وانکابیلیکا, უანკაველიკა, 萬卡韋利卡, 우앙카벨리카
Population
41,576
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 74° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51