India
IST
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Rewa, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Hudaydah, Yemen

Rewa to Al Hudaydah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Rewa which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Hudaydah

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Al Hudaydah, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Rewa, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Hudaydah, Yemen

Rewa, India Al Hudaydah, Yemen
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Hudaydah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hudaydah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hudaydah, Al Ḩudaydah, El-Hodeidah, El-Ḥodeidah, HOD, Hodaidah, Hodeida, Hudaida, Hudaydah, alhdydt, hdydh, الحديدة, حدیده, Ḩudaydah
Population
617,871
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 42° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967