Ron
India
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Ron, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Sabang, Indonesia

Ron to Sabang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ron which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sabang

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ron, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sabang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ron, India / 5:00 am05:00 Sabang, Indonesia

Ron, India Sabang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ron Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ron, Rona, Рона
Population
22,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sabang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sabang, Kuta Sabang, Kutha Sabang, SBG, Sabang, Sabangas, Sabong, saban, sabang, sabangh, sha huang, Сабанг, سابانغ, سابانگ، انڈونیشیا, サバン, 沙璜, 사방
Population
24,519
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' N Latitude / 95° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62