Ron
India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Ron, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Southall, United Kingdom

Ron to Southall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Ron which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Southall

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ron, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Southall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Ron, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Southall, United Kingdom

Ron, India Southall, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Ron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ron Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ron, Rona, Рона
Population
22,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Southall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Southall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Southall, sa'uthala, sa'uthola, sawthal, shao suo er, ساؤتھ ہال, ساوتهال, साउथॉल, ਸਾਊਥਾਲ, 紹索爾
Population
70,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44