IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Roorkee, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Racoviteni, Romania

Roorkee to Racoviteni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Roorkee which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Racoviteni

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Roorkee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Racoviteni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Roorkee, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Racoviteni, Romania

Roorkee, India Racoviteni, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Roorkee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Roorkee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Roorkee, Rurki, luo ao er kai ai, roraki, rraki, ruraki, rurki, rurkki, Рурки, Руркі, روڑکی, रुड़की, रूरकी, রোরকি, ଋଡ଼କୀ, ரூர்க்கி, రూర్కీ, 罗奥尔凯埃
Population
103,894
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' N Latitude / 77° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Racoviteni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Racoviteni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Nisipenii, Racoviteni, Racoviţeni
Population
1,462
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 26° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40