IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Sadalgi, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Kailua, HI, USA

Sadalgi to Kailua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 5am-7am in Kailua

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kailua, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sadalgi, India / 8:00 am08:00 Kailua, HI, USA

Sadalgi, India Kailua, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kailua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kailua Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kailua, Kajlua, Lanikai, kai lu a, kaillua, kailuhuva, kairua, Кајлуа, کائلوا، ہونولولو کاؤنٹی، ہوائی, कैलुहुवा, カイルア, 凱盧阿, 카일루아
Population
38,635
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' N Latitude / 157° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1