IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Sadalgi, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Mosul, Iraq

Sadalgi to Mosul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mosul

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Mosul, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sadalgi, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Mosul, Iraq

Sadalgi, India Mosul, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mosul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mosul Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil, Al Mawşil, Al Mosul, Al Musil, Al Mūşil, Mosel, Mosoel, Mosouli, Mossoul, Mossul, Mosul, Mosul khot, Mosula, Mosulas, Mosulo, Moszul, Mousl, Moussoul, Musil, Musił, Musul, Musıl, Mûsil, OSM, almwsl, mo su er, mo sul, mocul, mosala, mosul, mosula, mosuli, mosuru, mwsl, mwswl, mwsڵ, Μοσούλη, Мосeл, Мосул, Мосул хот, Մոսուլ, מאסול, מוסול, الموصل, موسڵ, موصل, موصول, مووسڵ, ܡܘܨܠ, मोसुल, ਮੋਸਲ, மோசுல், മൊസൂൾ, โมซูล, მოსული, モースル, 摩苏尔, 摩蘇爾, 모술
Population
1,739,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964