IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sadalgi, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Ciudad Acuna, Mexico

Sadalgi to Ciudad Acuna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ciudad Acuna

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Acuna, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sadalgi, India / 1:00 am01:00 Ciudad Acuna, Mexico

Sadalgi, India Ciudad Acuna, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ciudad Acuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Acuna Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
ACN, Acuna, Acuña, Ciudad Acuna, Ciudad Acuña, Las Vacas, Lungsod ng Acuna, Lungsod ng Acuña, S'judad-Akun'ja, Siudad Akunja, Villa Acuna, Villa Acuña, a ku ni ya, akwna kwawyla, Сиудад Акуня, Сьюдад-Акунья, אקוניה, اکونا، کواویلا, 阿庫尼亞
Population
134,233
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 100° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52