IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
1:30 pm13:30 in Sadalgi, India is 1:45 pm13:45 in Dipayal, Nepal

Sadalgi to Dipayal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Dipayal

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:45 pm13:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Dipayal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sadalgi, India / 1:45 pm13:45 Dipayal, Nepal

Sadalgi, India Dipayal, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dipayal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dipayal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dipayal Silgadhi, SIH
Population
23,416
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 80° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977