IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sadalgi, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kinzan, South Korea

Sadalgi to Kinzan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kinzan

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kinzan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sadalgi, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Kinzan, South Korea

Sadalgi, India Kinzan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kinzan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kinzan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kinsan, Kinzan, Kumsan, Kumzan, Kŭmsan, Kŭmzan, geumsan, 금산
Population
25,243
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82