IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Afghanistan Time
2:30 am02:30 in Samalkot, India is 1:30 am01:30 in AFT

Samalkot to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AFT

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Samalkot, India / 1:30 am01:30 AFT

Samalkot, India AFT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91