IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Samalkot, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ashtarak, Armenia

Samalkot to Ashtarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ashtarak

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Ashtarak, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Samalkot, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Ashtarak, Armenia

Samalkot, India Ashtarak, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ashtarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ashtarak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Achtarak, Aschtarak, Ashharak, Ashtarak, Ashtarakats' Gyugh, Ashtarakats’ Gyugh, Astarak, Astarakas, Astarako, Asztarak, Aŝtarako, Aştarak, Aštarak, Aštarakas, Aștarak, a shen ta la ke, asataraka, ashtarak, ashutaraku, asyutalakeu, Əştərək, Аштарак, Ащарак, Աշտարակ, آشتاراك, آشتاراک, ਅਸ਼ਤਾਰਕ, აშტარაკი, アシュタラク, 阿什塔拉克, 아슈타라크
Population
18,779
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374