India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Samalkot, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Duque de Caxias, Brazil

Samalkot to Duque de Caxias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Duque de Caxias

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Duque de Caxias, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Samalkot, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Duque de Caxias, Brazil

Samalkot, India Duque de Caxias, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Duque de Caxias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duque de Caxias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caxias, Duke de Kashijas, Duke de Kasijasas, Duke de Kašijasas, Duki di Kashias, Duki di Kasias, Duki-di-Kashias, QDQ, duki ci ka cheiy s, dukijikasiaseu, dukuye de kaksa'iyasa, dwky dy kashys ryw dw zhanyrw, dwq dy kaksyas, ka xi ya si gong jue cheng, Дуке де Кашијас, Дуки ди Кашиас, Дуки-ди-Кашиас, Դուկի դի Կաշիաս, دوق دي كاكسياس, دوکی دی کاشیس، ریو دو ژانیرو, ডুকুয়ে ডে কাক্সইয়াস, ดูกีจีกาเชียส, დუკი-დი-კაშიასი, ドゥケ・デ・カシアス, 卡希亞斯公爵城, 두키지카시아스
Population
818,329
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' S Latitude / 43° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55