India
IST
Mali
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Samalkot, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Timbuktu, Mali

Samalkot to Timbuktu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Timbuktu

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Timbuktu, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Samalkot, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Timbuktu, Mali

Samalkot, India Timbuktu, Mali
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Timbuktu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Timbuktu Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
TOM, Timbocto, Timboctu, Timboctó, Timboctú, Timboektoe, Timbouctou, Timbuctoo, Timbuctu, Timbuctù, Timbuctú, Timbuktu, Timbuktuo, Timbuktú, Timbúktú, Timbûktû, Timpouktou, Tiombuctu, Tombouctou, Tombuctu, Tombuctú, Tombuktu, Tombutu, Tombutum, Tonbuktu, rrimbakrru, tang pu tu, thim bak tu, tibakatu, timabuktu, timbakatu, timbaktu, timbugtu, timpaktu, ting ba ke tu, tmbktw, tonbukuto~u, tymbwktw, tymbwqtw, Τιμπουκτού, Тимбукту, Томбукту, Тімбукту, טימבוקטו, تمبكتو, تیمبوکتو, ٹمبکٹو, टिंबक्टू, टिम्बकटू, तिमबुक्तु, ਤਿੰਬਕਤੂ, ટિમ્બક્ટુ, திம்பக்து, టింబక్టు, ಟಿಂಬಕ್ಟು, റ്റിംബക്റ്റൂ, ทิมบักตู, ტომბუქტუ, トンブクトゥ, 廷巴克图, 廷巴克圖, 湯瀑圖, 팀북투
Population
32,460
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223