IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Samalkot, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Nogales, Mexico

Samalkot to Nogales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Nogales

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Nogales, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Samalkot, India / 6:30 am06:30 Nogales, Mexico

Samalkot, India Nogales, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nogales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Nogales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Heroica Nogales, Los Nogales, NOG, Nogales, nuo jia lai si, nwgals swnwra, nwgalys swnwra, Ногалес, نوگالس، سونورا, نوگالیس، سونورا, 諾加萊斯
Population
212,533
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 110° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52