India
IST
Nevada, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Samalkot, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Paradise, NV, USA

Samalkot to Paradise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 6am-8am in Paradise

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Paradise, NV, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Samalkot, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Paradise, NV, USA

Samalkot, India Paradise, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Paradise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paradise Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Paradajs, Paradajz, Paradise, baradays, paeleodaiseu, paradaisu, paradays nwada, tian tang shi, Парадайз, Парадайс, Парадајс, بارادايس, پارادایس، نوادا, پيراڈائز، نیواڈا, パラダイス, 天堂市, 패러다이스
Population
223,167
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 115° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1