India
IST
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WET (Western European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Samalkot, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal

Samalkot to Viana do Castelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Viana do Castelo

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WET (Western European Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Samalkot, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Viana do Castelo, Portugal

Samalkot, India Viana do Castelo, Portugal
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351