IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Samalkot, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Neftegorsk, Russia

Samalkot to Neftegorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Neftegorsk

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Neftegorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Samalkot, India / 11:00 am11:00 Neftegorsk, Russia

Samalkot, India Neftegorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Neftegorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftegorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Neftegorsk, Нефтегорск
Population
19,542
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 51° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7