IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Samalkot, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Nykoeping, Sweden

Samalkot to Nykoeping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Nykoeping

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nykoeping, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Samalkot, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Nykoeping, Sweden

Samalkot, India Nykoeping, Sweden
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nykoeping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nykoeping Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Niceping, Nicheping, Nisiopingas, Nišiopingas, Njuchehping, Njuchjoping, Njush'oping, Nykoeping, Nykoping, Nyköping, Nykøping, ni xue ping, nwisyeping, nyshwbng, nyshwpyng, Ничепінг, Нићепинг, Нючэпінг, Нючёпинг, Нюшьопинг, نیشوبنگ, نیشوپینگ, ნიუჩეპინგი, 尼雪平, 뉘셰핑
Population
32,224
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 45' N Latitude / 17° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46