IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Samalkot, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Roy, UT, USA

Samalkot to Roy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 7am-9am in Roy

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Roy, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Samalkot, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Roy, UT, USA

Samalkot, India Roy, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Roy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roy Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Roj, luo yi, rwy, rwy ywta, Рой, Рој, روئے، یوٹاہ, روي, روی، یوتا, 罗伊
Population
37,964
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1