IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Samalkot, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Santa Elena de Uairen, Venezuela

Samalkot to Santa Elena de Uairen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Elena de Uairen

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Santa Elena de Uairen, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Samalkot, India / 7:00 am07:00 Santa Elena de Uairen, Venezuela

Samalkot, India Santa Elena de Uairen, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Elena de Uairen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Elena de Uairen Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SNV, Santa Elena, Santa Elena de Guairen, Santa Elena de Guairén, Santa Elena de Uairen, Santa Elena de Uairén, Santa-Elena-de-Uajren, Санта-Елена-де-Уайрен
Population
29,795
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 61° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58