India
IST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sanand, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Alice Springs, Australia

Sanand to Alice Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sanand which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Alice Springs

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sanand, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sanand, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Alice Springs, Australia

Sanand, India Alice Springs, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sanand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanand Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sanand, Sānand
Population
35,033
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 59' N Latitude / 72° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61