India
IST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Sandi, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan

Sandi to Kyzylorda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Sandi which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kyzylorda

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sandi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sandi, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan

Sandi, India Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Sandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sandi, Sāndi
Population
25,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 79° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kyzylorda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzylorda Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mechet, Ak-Mechet', Fort Perovskij, Fort Perovsky, KZO, Khizilorda, Khizilordà, Kizilorda, Kizilornta, Kozolorda, Kuzulorda, Kyzylarda, Kyzylorda, Kyzyłorda, Kzyl-Orda, Kîzîlorda, Kõzõlorda, Kızılorda, Kˌyzylorda, Perovsk, Qizilo'rda, Qizilorda, Qiziloʻrda, Qysylorda, Qyzylorda, Qızılorda, ke zi lei ao er da, khuy si lxx r da, kijilloleuda, kijilorada, kuzuroruda, kyzylwrda, qyzylwrda, qzl awrda, Κιζιλορντά, Ак-Мечеть, Кзыл-Орда, Кизилорда, Къзълорда, Кызыларда, Кызылорда, Перовск, Форт Перовский, Қызылорда, Կզըլ-Օրդա, قزل اوردا, قیزیلوردا, قیزیل‌اوردا, كيزيلوردا, ਕਿਜਿਲੋਰਡਾ, คืยซิลออร์ดา, ყიზილორდა, クズロルダ, 克孜勒奧爾達, 키질로르다
Population
300,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 65° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7