India
IST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sangola, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Hawsh `Isa, Egypt

Sangola to Hawsh `Isa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Sangola which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Hawsh `Isa

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangola, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hawsh `Isa, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sangola, India / 9:00 am09:00 Hawsh `Isa, Egypt

Sangola, India Hawsh `Isa, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Sangola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangola Facts

Country
India
Population
31,279
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 26' N Latitude / 75° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hawsh `Isa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hawsh `Isa Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Haush `Isa, Haush ‘Isá, Hawsh `Isa, Hosh `Isa, Ḥôsh ‘Îsa, Ḩawsh ‘Īsá
Population
85,352
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 30° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20