India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sangola, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom

Sangola to Harlow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sangola which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Harlow

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangola, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Sangola, India / 7:30 am07:30 Harlow, United Kingdom

Sangola, India Harlow, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sangola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangola Facts

Country
India
Population
31,279
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 26' N Latitude / 75° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44