India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Satara, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Satara to Santa Cruz de la Sierra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Satara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Cruz de la Sierra

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Satara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Satara, India / 7:30 am07:30 Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Satara, India Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Satara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Satara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Satara, Sātāra, Сатара
Population
112,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 73° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Cruz de la Sierra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de la Sierra Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Santa Cruz, Ciudad de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, SRZ, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz da Serra, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa-Krus-de-la-Sierra, santakurusu, Санта-Крус-де-ла-Сиерра, سانتا کروز دلاسیه‌را, サンタクルス
Population
1,364,389
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 47' S Latitude / 63° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591