India
IST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Shahabad, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kokshetau, Kazakhstan

Shahabad to Kokshetau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Shahabad which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kokshetau

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokshetau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Shahabad, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Kokshetau, Kazakhstan

Shahabad, India Kokshetau, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kokshetau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokshetau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KOV, Keksetau, Kekšetau, Ko'kshetau, Kochetayev, Koekschetau, Koeksetaw, Koeksjetau, Kokcetau, Kokchetaou, Kokchetar, Kokchetau, Kokchetav, Kokczetaw, Koksetau, Kokshetau, Koksjetau, Kokxetau, Kokčetau, Kokšetau, Kokșetau, Koshetau, Koʻkshetau, Kökschetau, Kökshetaū, Köksjetau, Kökşetaw, Köshetaū, ke ke she tao, kogsyetau, kokshetau, kokushetau, kwkshh‌taw, kwkshytaw, kwkshytw, Кокчетав, Кокшетау, Көкчө-Тоо, Көкшетау, Կոկչետավ, كوكشيتو, کوکشه‌تاو, کوکشیتاؤ, کوێکشێتاو, ქოქშეთაუ, コクシェタウ, 科克舍套, 콕셰타우
Population
124,444
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 69° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7