India
IST
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Shahabad, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Salina, KS, USA

Shahabad to Salina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Shahabad which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Salina

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Salina, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Shahabad, India / 8:30 am08:30 Salina, KS, USA

Shahabad, India Salina, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Salina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Salina Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
SLN, Salajna, Saliena, Salina, Saline, salayana, salyna, salyna kanzas, saraina, seollaina, sylayna knsas, Салајна, Салина, سالينا, سالینا، کانزاس, سیلائنا، کنساس, सलायना, サライナ, 설라이나
Population
47,813
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 50' N Latitude / 97° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1