India
IST
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Shahabad, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rosemount, MN, USA

Shahabad to Rosemount call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shahabad which corresponds to 7am-9am in Rosemount

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rosemount, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Shahabad, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Rosemount, MN, USA

Shahabad, India Rosemount, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rosemount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemount Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rosemount, Rosemount, Rosmaunt, Rousmaunt, Rouzmaunt, rwsymawnt, Росмаунт, Роузмаунт, Роусмаунт, رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا, روسيماونت
Population
23,413
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 93° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1