India
IST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Shahjanpur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan

Shahjanpur to Dzhetygara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Shahjanpur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Dzhetygara

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahjanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Shahjanpur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan

Shahjanpur, India Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Shahjanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahjanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahjahanpur, Shahjanpur, Shāhjahānpur, Shāhjānpur
Population
320,434
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dzhetygara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Dzhetygara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Dzhetygara, Dzhetygora, Dzhetygorinskiy Sovkhoz, Jetygara, Zhetikara, Zhetiqara, Zhitikara, Zhitikˌara, Zhitiqara, Джетыгара, Жітіқара
Population
43,104
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 61° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7