India
IST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Shahjanpur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ushtobe, Kazakhstan

Shahjanpur to Ushtobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Shahjanpur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Ushtobe

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahjanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Ushtobe, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Shahjanpur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Ushtobe, Kazakhstan

Shahjanpur, India Ushtobe, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Shahjanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahjanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahjahanpur, Shahjanpur, Shāhjahānpur, Shāhjānpur
Population
320,434
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ushtobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ushtobe Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ush-Tyube, Ushtobe, Üshtöbe, Уштобе, Үштөбе
Population
20,492
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 77° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7