India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Shahjanpur, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Paignton, United Kingdom

Shahjanpur to Paignton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Shahjanpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Paignton

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahjanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Paignton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Shahjanpur, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Paignton, United Kingdom

Shahjanpur, India Paignton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Shahjanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahjanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahjahanpur, Shahjanpur, Shāhjahānpur, Shāhjānpur
Population
320,434
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Paignton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Paignton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Paignton, Pehjnton, Peintona, Pejnton, Pejntun, pei en dun, peinton, pyntwn, Пейнтон, Пейнтън, Пејнтон, Пэйнтон, پینتون, ペイントン, 佩恩頓
Population
49,886
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44