India
IST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
7:30 am07:30 in Shahjanpur, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Quang Ngai, Vietnam

Shahjanpur to Quang Ngai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Shahjanpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Quang Ngai

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahjanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Quang Ngai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Shahjanpur, India / 9:00 am09:00 Quang Ngai, Vietnam

Shahjanpur, India Quang Ngai, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Shahjanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahjanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahjahanpur, Shahjanpur, Shāhjahānpur, Shāhjānpur
Population
320,434
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Quang Ngai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quang Ngai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kang Ngei, Kong-ngi-su, Kuangngaj, Kvang Ngaj, Kwang Ngai, Kóng-ngi-sṳ, Quang Ngai, Quảng Ngãi, Thanh pho Quang Ngai, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Vilojati Kuang Ngaj, guang yi shi, kkwang-eung-ai, kuangai, kwang ngay, Вилояти Куанг Нгай, Кванг Нгај, Куангнгай, کوانگ نگای, クアンガイ, 廣義市, 꽝응아이
Population
32,992
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84