IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Shahpur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan

Shahpur to Fayzabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Fayzabad

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Shahpur, India / 11:00 am11:00 Fayzabad, Afghanistan

Shahpur, India Fayzabad, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93