India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Shahpur, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Chivilcoy, Argentina

Shahpur to Chivilcoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chivilcoy

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Chivilcoy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Shahpur, India / 11:30 am11:30 Chivilcoy, Argentina

Shahpur, India Chivilcoy, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chivilcoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chivilcoy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chivilcoy, chywylkwy, qi wei er ke yi, tshyfylkwy, تشيفيلكوي, چیویلکوی, 奇維爾科伊
Population
54,514
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' S Latitude / 60° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54