India
IST
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Shahpur, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Littleton, CO, USA

Shahpur to Littleton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Littleton

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Littleton, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Shahpur, India / 9:00 am09:00 Littleton, CO, USA

Shahpur, India Littleton, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Littleton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Littleton Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Litlton, Littlton, Litultun, li te er dun, litalatana, liteulteon, lytltwn, lytltwn klradw, Λίτλτον, Литлтон, Литтлтон, Литълтън, Літлтон, ليتلتون, لٹلٹن، کولوراڈو, لیتلتون، کلرادو, लिटलटन, 利特尔顿, 리틀턴
Population
46,368
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 105° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1