IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Shahpur, India is 1:00 am01:00 in San Miguel, El Salvador

Shahpur to San Miguel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Miguel

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Miguel, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Shahpur, India / 1:00 am01:00 San Miguel, El Salvador

Shahpur, India San Miguel, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Miguel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Miguel Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
San Miguel, San Miquel
Population
161,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 88° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503