IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Shahpur, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Nazerat 'Illit, Israel

Shahpur to Nazerat 'Illit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nazerat 'Illit

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nazerat 'Illit, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Shahpur, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Nazerat 'Illit, Israel

Shahpur, India Nazerat 'Illit, Israel
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nazerat 'Illit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazerat 'Illit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kiryat-Natsrat, Natsrat Ilit, Natzrath Ilith, Nazareth Illit, Nazareth-la-Haute, Nazerat 'Ilit, Nazerat 'Illit, Nazrath Illit, Naẕerat ‘Ilit, Naẕerat ‘Illit, Nof HaGalil, Qiryat Nasrat, Qiryat Naṣrat, Upper Nazareth, alnasrt alʿlya, nasrہ ʿlya, nasyrat ʿylyt, natsrat ʿylyt, ntsrat ʿylyt, nwf aljlyl, nwf hachlyl, nwf hghlyl, nwf hjlyl, nwop hagaliyl, nwp hglyl, נוֹף הַגָּלִיל, נוף הגליל, נצרת עלית, الناصرة العليا, ناتسرات عیلیت, ناصرہ علیا, ناصيرات عيليت, نتسرات عيليت, نوف الجليل, نوف هجليل, نوف هغليل, نوف هَچليل
Population
41,169
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972