India
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
10:30 am10:30 in Shahpur, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Miri, Malaysia

Shahpur to Miri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Miri

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Miri, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Shahpur, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Miri, Malaysia

Shahpur, India Miri, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Miri Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Miri, MYY, Marabu, Miri, mei li, mili, miri, myry, Мири, ميري, میری, മിറി, მირი, ミリ, 美里, 미리
Population
228,212
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' N Latitude / 113° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60