India
IST
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Shahpur, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Majuro, Marshall Islands

Shahpur to Majuro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Shahpur which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Majuro

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Majuro, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Shahpur, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Majuro, Marshall Islands

Shahpur, India Majuro, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Majuro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Majuro Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
MAJ, Madzhuro, Majur, Majuro, Mazouro, majulo, Μαζούρο, Маджуро, 마주로
Population
25,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 171° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692