IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Shahpur, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Ciudad Fernandez, Mexico

Shahpur to Ciudad Fernandez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ciudad Fernandez

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Fernandez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Shahpur, India / 12:00 am00:00 Ciudad Fernandez, Mexico

Shahpur, India Ciudad Fernandez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ciudad Fernandez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Fernandez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Fernandez, Ciudad Fernández, Fernandez, Fernández, S'judad-Fernandes, Сьюдад-Фернандес
Population
32,006
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 56' N Latitude / 100° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52