India
IST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Shahpur, India is 2:15 pm14:15 in Lahan, Nepal

Shahpur to Lahan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Lahan

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:15 pm14:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Lahan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shahpur, India / 2:15 pm14:15 Lahan, Nepal

Shahpur, India Lahan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Lahan, Lahān
Population
31,495
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 86° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977