India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Shahpur, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Shahpur Chakar, Pakistan

Shahpur to Shahpur Chakar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Shahpur Chakar

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahpur Chakar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Shahpur, India / 12:00 am00:00 Shahpur Chakar, Pakistan

Shahpur, India Shahpur Chakar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shahpur Chakar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Chakar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shahpur Chaka, Shahpur Chakar, Shahpur Chaker, Shāhpur Chaka
Population
21,446
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 68° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92