IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Shahpur, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Chimbote, Peru

Shahpur to Chimbote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Chimbote

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Chimbote, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Shahpur, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Chimbote, Peru

Shahpur, India Chimbote, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chimbote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chimbote Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHM, Chimbote, Chimputi, Cimbote, Cimboto, chimbote, chinbote, chymbwth, qin bo te, Ĉimboto, Čimbotė, Чимботе, Чімботе, چیمبوته, ჩიმბოტე, チンボテ, 钦博特, 침보테
Population
316,966
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 05' S Latitude / 78° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51