India
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Shahpur, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Arsen'yev, Russia

Shahpur to Arsen'yev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Arsen'yev

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Arsen'yev, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Shahpur, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Arsen'yev, Russia

Shahpur, India Arsen'yev, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Arsen'yev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arsen'yev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Arsen'ev, Arsen'yev, Arsenjev, Arsen’yev, Semenovka, Арсеньев
Population
58,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 133° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7